MENU MENU
Loading...
cs de en
Zpět
Zpět

Personal data protection

INFORMATION ABOUT PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

According to the regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 of April 27th 2016 "on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and the cancellation of directive 95/46/EC" (General Regulation on the protection of personal data-GDPR)

The company ARBYD CZ s. r. o. (the adinistrator of the personal data) shall inform its trading partners, customers, employees, and other persons on the processing of personal data of natural persons. On the website of the company: www.arbyd.cz also, see the full text of the Directive. for the processing of personal data with other information. 

 

CONTACT DETAILS

Business name: ARBYD CZ s.r.o. 

Registered office: No. 388, 330 17 Chotíkov 

ID: 263 39 269 

E-mail: nabytek@arbyd.cz 

Data box: ddpm3gr 

Phone: + 420 377 958 019 

Statutory authority: Director Peter Mudra, tel: 377 958 019 

Contact person (or Commissioner for the protection of personal data-DPO): Michaela Lišková, DiS, Tel.: + 420 725 138 965

 

WHAT IS PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is any information such as: name, surname, date of birth, social security number, place of birth, address, nationality, place of business, your social security number, COMPANY ID NUMBER/VAT NUMBER, telephone number, e-mail address, registration number of the customer, the location and movement, the network identifier, marital status, education, employment, property, income and expenditure, number of children, by which you can identify a specific individual.

The so-called "sensitive" data is the information that represent certain significant risks for the rights of the person concerned, such as: health information, racial or ethnic origin, sexual orientation, political opinions, religion, philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, or genetic or biometric data.

 

WHAT DOES PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA MEANS

Any operation or set of operations with personal information or personal data files, such as: the assembly, noting the arrangement, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, finding, consultation, use, disclosure, distribution, or transmission of any other make, sort, or combine, limiting, erasure or destruction. 

Processing can be performed with the help of even without the help of automated (computer-controlled machine) procedures.

WHICH PERSONAL DATA DO WE PROCESS 

For our trading partners, their representatives and contact persons process the following personal data:

·         company, name, registered office, company registration number, VAT NUMBER, phone number, e-mail, address of the establishment of the contact person

For our customers, their representatives, and of personal data processing of the contact persons:

·         company, name, registered office, company registration number, VAT NUMBER, phone number, e-mail, address of the establishment of the contact person

For persons providing security, we process the following personal data:

·         company, name, registered office, company registration number, VAT NUMBER, phone number, e-mail, address of the establishment of the contact person

For our employees and their representatives, if any, we process the following personal data:

·         name, surname, date of birth, social security number, nationality, personal documents, residence, phone, e-mail, ID data, health insurance, education, marital status, the number and age of children, wage data, bank accounts, wages for the Execution Proceedings, insolvency, information on working, personal characteristics and abilities, data on misconduct

 

WHERE DO WE GET THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

The processed personal data we get from:

·         directly from the data subject or their representatives

·         information from third parties; such information we verify by accessible ways

·         from public registers and registration (trade and business registers, insolvency register, execution) 

·         from publicly available sources (internet, presentation and reference); such information we verify by accessible ways

·         by our own activity and these information we verify by accessible ways

 

WHY DO WE PROCESS THE DATA

For our business partners, their representatives and we process personal information contact persons: 

·         for the purposes of business cooperation, for the conclusion of contracts and their implementation

·         for the purpose of settlement rights and obligations from concluded contracts and transactions

·         for the protection and enforcement of our rights of contracts and transactions

·         for the purposes of the records written by law that needs to be led (tax, salary etc.)

·         for the purposes of statutory obligations that we have to perform (tax and contribution obligations, the obligations under the regulations against the legalization of proceeds of crime and terrorist financing, obligations in the field of consumer protection, the obligations in the field of environmental protection obligations in the execution and insolvency proceedings for the purposes of archival science etc.)

 

For our customers, their representatives, and of the contact persons processing personal data:

·         for the purposes of business cooperation, for the conclusion of contracts and their implementation

·         for the purpose of settlement rights and obligations from concluded contracts and transactions

·         for the protection and enforcement of our rights of contracts and transactions

·         for the purposes of the records written by law that needs to be led (tax, salary etc.)

·         for the purposes of statutory obligations that we have to perform (tax and contribution obligations, the obligations under the regulations against the legalization of proceeds of crime and terrorist financing, obligations in the field of consumer protection, the obligations in the field of environmental protection obligations in the execution and insolvency proceedings for the purposes of archival science etc.)

For persons providing security we process the personal data:

·         for the purposes of business cooperation, for the conclusion of contracts and their implementation

·         for the purpose of settlement rights and obligations from concluded contracts and transactions

·         for the protection and enforcement of our rights of contracts and transactions

·         for the purposes of the records written by law that needs to be led (tax, salary etc.)

·         for the purposes of statutory obligations that we have to perform (tax and contribution obligations, the obligations under the regulations against the legalization of proceeds of crime and terrorist financing, obligations in the field of consumer protection, the obligations in the field of environmental protection obligations in the execution and insolvency proceedings for the purposes of archival science etc.)

For our employees and representatives of the processing of personal data:

·         for the purposes of concluding contracts of employment, the law performance and performance of duties in the employment relationship

·         for the protection and implementation of the rights of our labour relations

·         for the purposes of the records written by law that needs to be led (tax, salary etc.)

·         for the purposes of the obligation to fulfil (tax and contribution obligations, obligations on the protection of safety and health at work, obligations of enforcement and insolvency proceedings for the purposes of archives etc.)

Grant of your personal data is the requirement. Without providing your personal information and you can't be guaranteed quality and in some cases we would not be able to meet the statutory (accounting, reporting and other) obligations.

We have no intention to use your personal data for other than the purposes that have been mentioned. But if we intended to, we're bound to inform you

 

UNDER WHICH PERMISSION DO WE PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA

For our business partners, their representatives and we process personal information contact persons:

·         without consent, for the performance of a contract or the implementation of the measures before the conclusion of the contract (article. 6, para. (1), (b) GDPR) 

·         without consent, or for the protection of the legitimate interests of the legitimate interests of third parties (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for the fulfilment of legal obligations (accounting, tax, execution) (article. 6, para. (1), (c) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for legitimate commercial interests (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

For our customers, their representatives, and of the contact persons processing personal data:

·         without consent, for the performance of a contract or the implementation of the measures before the conclusion of the contract (article. 6, para. (1), (b) GDPR) 

·         without consent, or for the protection of the legitimate interests of the legitimate interests of third parties (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for the fulfilment of legal obligations (accounting, tax, execution) (article. 6, para. (1), (c) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for legitimate commercial interests (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

For persons providing security we process the personal data:

·         without consent, for the performance of a contract or the implementation of the measures before the conclusion of the contract (article. 6, para. (1), (b) GDPR) 

·         without consent, or for the protection of the legitimate interests of the legitimate interests of third parties (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for the fulfilment of legal obligations (accounting, tax, execution) (article. 6, para. (1), (c) (GDPR).

For our employees and representatives of the processing of personal data:

·         without consent, for the performance of a contract or the implementation of the measures before the conclusion of the contract (article. 6, para. (1), (b) GDPR) 

·         without consent, or for the protection of the legitimate interests of the legitimate interests of third parties (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for the fulfilment of legal obligations (accounting, tax, execution) (article. 6, para. (1), (c) (GDPR).

·         without consent, for legitimate commercial interests (article. 6, para. (1), (f) (GDPR).

Sensitive data, namely: data on health status, membership of trade unions, the number and age of the members of the family, education, personal characteristics and abilities, we only proces with our employees, because the legislation direct order, or gives us the obligations of the processing of such personal data.

Our authorized interest, for which we process personal data (article. 6, para. (1), (f) GDPR) is given by a trade and because of having relations with data subjects and these relations are for them and other rights. In order to exact depts and to use our rights in lawful ways (e.g. through the courts or arbitration tribunals), we have to know personal data of our trading partners, customers, or their representatives, and contact persons.

 

TO WHO DO WE TRANSFER PERSONAL DATA

Personal data of trade partners, their representatives, and contact persons:

·         other of our business partners, if they contribute implementation of contracts making or the trade with data subject

·         our customers, if they are involved in the implementation of the data subject

·         to persons providing security to the data subject

·         our banks, insurance companies, financial institutions, if involved in the execution of the contract or trade with the data subject

·         our external suppliers (IT, consultants, trainers, supervisors) if this is necessary for our activity 

·         our successors in the case of our conversion 

·         the public authorities, if they provide the legal obligation 

 

Personal data of our customers, their representatives and contact persons is passed on:  

·         our business partners if they are involved in the execution of the contract or trade with the customer 

·         to persons providing security of the customer  

·         our banks, insurance companies, financial institutions, if involved in the execution of the contract or trade with the customer

·         our external suppliers (IT, consultants, trainers, supervisors) if this is necessary for our activity 

·         our successors in the case of our conversion 

·         the public authorities, if they provide the legal obligation

Personal data of persons providing security is passed on:

·         other of our business partners, if they contribute implementation of contracts making or the trade 

·         our customers, if they are involved in the implementation of the data subject

·         to persons providing security to the data subject

·         our banks, insurance companies, financial institutions, if involved in the execution of the contract or trade with the data subject

·         our external suppliers (IT, consultants, trainers, supervisors) if this is necessary for our activity 

·         our successors in the case of our conversion 

·         the public authorities, if they provide the legal obligation 

We do not disclose personal information to international organisations. To recipients in third countries (EU countries only) personal data makes exceptionally, if this is:

-our business partners and it is necessary for the performance of a contract or a beneficiary of protection of our interests

-foreign public authorities and imposes on us a legal obligation

 

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information to business partners, their representatives and contact persons we hold:

·         in the case of long-term business cooperation for the duration of three years and thereafter

·         in the case of the negotiations on the Treaty for a period of three years after the last contact

·         in the case of conclusion of a contract for a period of three years after the expiry of the guarantee and commitment

however

> we keep personal information always until the end of any dispute, the settlement of all obligations or the expiry of the statute of time – barred periods

> always store the personal information for at least the time of the archive, which is given the law or similarly binding regulation

Personal data of our customers, their representatives and contact persons we hold:  

·         in the case of the negotiations on implementation for three years after the last contact

·         in the case of conclusion of a contract for a period of three years after the expiry of the guarantee and commitment

however

> we keep personal information always until the end of any dispute, the settlement of all obligations or the expiry of the statute of time – barred periods

> always store the personal information for at least the time of the archive, which is given the law or similarly binding regulation

For persons providing security and process your personal data:

·         in the case of the provision of the collateral security for three years after his meeting and the expiry of commitments from reinsurance

however

> we keep personal information always until the end of any dispute, the settlement of all obligations or the expiry of the statute of time – barred periods

> always store the personal information for at least the time of the archive, which is given the law or similarly binding regulation

The personal information of its employees and their representatives, if any do we keep:

·         for the duration of employment and three years after its termination

however

> we keep personal information always until the end of any dispute, the settlement of all obligations or the expiry of the statute of time – barred periods> always store the personal information for at least the time of the archive, which is given the law or similarly binding regulation

 

YOUR RIGHTS

As a data subject you have the right to access your personal information. You have the right to obtain the confirmation from us that your personal information is processed by us or not, and if so, we will allow you access to this personal information and we will provide the following information:

·         which of your personal data we proces

·         where we have obtained your personal information, if it does not come directly from you

·         why we process your personal data

·         to whom do we transmit your personal information

·         how long do we keep your personal information or how the time is specified

·         you have the right to request the correction or deletion of your personal data, processing, or the restriction of their right to object to the processing of your personal data  

·         you have the right to lodge a complaint with supervisory authority, which is the Office for the protection of personal data

·         that occurs to an automated decision making or profiling of your personal data, including the processes used and on what can be the consequences of such processing for you

·         when should your personal data be passed on to a foreign country or international organization, what are the guarantees of such transfer

·         At your request, we will provide you a copy of your personal data that we process.

You have the right to rectify your personal data that we process. At your request we will correct or add the incomplete or inaccurate information that we process.

You have the right to erasure of your personal data that we process; the so-called. the right "to be forgotten". At your request, your personal data that we process, from their records and we will delete the device if:

·         your personal information is no longer need for the purpose for which it was collected or otherwise processed

·         We obtain your personal information based on your consent, you revoke consent and there is no other legal reason for which we would be able to handle your personal information

·         you raise objections against the processing of your personal data and no overriding legitimate reasons for such processing

·         you raise objections against the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes (the offering of products and services)

·         your personal data has been processed unlawfully

·         your personal information must be cleared to meet legal obligations

·         your personal information collected in connection with the supply of information society services

However, we will not delete your personal information if it is necessary for further processing for:

·         for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information

·         for compliance with a legal obligation, which requires processing or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority by which we are instructed to

·         for reasons of public interest in the field of public health

·         for archival purposes in the public interest, for the purpose of scientific or historical research or statistical purposes, if it is likely that the right for deletion make it impossible or seriously jeopardise the objectives of processing

·         to determine the performance of our legal claims or defences

You have the right at any time to revoke your consent to the processing of their personal data, unless it is processed on the basis of such consent. The consent recall, however, does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your personal information until we receive your withdrawal of consent.

You have the right to limit the processing of your personal data that we process. At your request, we will limit the way you intended processing of your personal data, unless:

·         you deny the accuracy of your personal information, and that the time needed to do this so that we can verify the accuracy of your personal information

·         the processing is unlawful, but you reject the deletion of your personal data and, instead, you request a restriction of their use

·         already, we don't need your personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you require for determining performance or defence of legal claims

·         you may object to the processing of data processed for the fulfilment of our task in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority, or for the purposes of the legitimate interests of our people, or a third, for a period, until it is verified that our legitimate reasons outweigh the your legitimate reasons

If we will correct, delete your personal cata, or restrict their processing, we will announce it to people to whom we have provided your personal information or still provide, unless this proves impossible or would require a disproportionate effort. About the people to whom we have provided your personal information, you are, however, at your request, we will inform you at any time.

You have the right to object to the processing of personal data that we process for the purposes of the fulfilment of our task in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority, or for the purposes of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of third parties (including profiling based on these reasons). If the objection raised by you, we will not process your personal data, if we show that there are serious and legitimate reasons for such processing, which outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or if don't we show that we need your personal process for determining the power or defense of our legal rights.

If an objection is raised against the processing of their personal data for direct marketing purposes (including profiling), we are not your personal data for direct marketing purposes can be further processed.

You have the right to review the profiling and automated processing of your personal data. If your personal data automatically, upon your request, we will allow you to not only the automated processing of your personal data (including profiling) and allow you to handle (even profiling) of your personal information has been reviewed by humans, if:

·         automated processing (or profiling) is not necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between us

·         automated processing (or profiling) is not allowed to be binding legal regulation

·         automated processing (or profiling) is not based on your express consent

Against infringement of the rights in the processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority. This is in the Czech Republic Office for the protection of personal data-ÚOOÚ, Pplk. Sochora 727/27, Holešovice, 170 00, Prague 7, phone: + 420 234 665 111, web www.uoou.cz

 

THE VALIDITY OF THE INFORMATION

This information is valid from 25. 5. 2018. Their contents may be changed, and it is always valid text of the information that is published on our website.

 

 

Make an appointment

Make an appointment with a designer

We will let You know back

Show that You are not a robot, select a number four
By submitting, You agree processing of personal data
quick contact

Write us

about Your project

Show that You are not a robot, select a number seven
By submitting, You agree processing of personal data
quick contact
Tento web používá k poskytování služeb, personalizaci reklam a analýze návštěvnosti soubory cookies. Používáním tohoto webu s tím souhlasíte. Další informace